Scorecard

Gala 2nd XI v Langholm Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sun 13 Jun 2021 at 13:00
Langholm Cricket Club Lost by 70 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gala 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 4b  
for 5 wickets
6
133 (0.0 overs)
     
G.Ormiston ct  G.Park b A.Wilson 16
J.Imray Retired Not Out  53
F.Rutherford ct  J.Gordon b A.Wilson 7
S.Lomeau ct  J.Park b R.Johnstone 39
A.Sujan ct  G.Park b R.Johnstone 8
T.Toor ct  Donaldson b J.Gordon 2
M.Imray Not Out  2
S.Patterson Not Out  0
L.Skeldon  
B.Patterson  
   

Langholm Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ryan Johnstone7.011226.001.71
Jay Gordon7.0034134.004.86
Aidan Wilson5.011326.502.60
Corey Park5.003400.006.80
Jake Park3.001800.006.00
Callum Johnstone3.001800.006.00

Langholm Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
6
63

(0.0 overs)
    
Hughie Donaldson b  Sujan 4 1
Brady Wilson ct  J.Imray b Skeldon 0
Jay Gordon ct  Ormiston b Sujan 1 1
Davie Gordon ct  Ormiston b Sujan 1
Aidan Wilson ct  Toor b J.Imray 2
Graham Park ct  J.Imray b Lomeau 24 2
Ryan Johnstone ct  Ormiston b M.Imray 21
Jake Park ct  & b B.Patterson 0 1
Corey Park ct  Sujan b B.Patterson 1
Callum Johnstone Not Out  1
Tom Henderson st  Ormiston b B.Patterson 0

Gala 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L.Skeldon4.02422.001.00
A.Sujan4.00723.501.75
J.Imray4.0013113.003.25
S.Lomeau6.0114114.002.33
K.Toor4.001300.003.25
B.Patterson2.40732.332.63
M.Imray1.00313.003.00