Scorecard

Wigton U13's v Langholm Cricket Club Under 13's on Wed 10 Jul 2019 at 18:00
Langholm Cricket Club Lost by 34 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wigton U13's Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 5b  
for 8 wickets
12
110 (20.0 overs)
     
H.Lloyd Retired Not Out  33
M.Dodd ct  & b E.Goodfellow 19
J.French ct  Coates b E.Goodfellow 0
E.Miller ct  & b Coates 0
L.Doyle b  M.Goodfellow 10
D.Lightfoot b  E.Goodfellow 2
P.Young b  C.Park 7
M.Irving b  Donaldson 19
S.Johnstone Not Out  5
W.Long ct  Coates b M.Goodfellow 3
F.Smith Not Out  0

Langholm Cricket Club Under 13's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Corey Park4.0025125.006.25
Kerr Gordon2.002300.0011.50
Eric Goodfellow4.011836.004.50
Ewan Coates4.00414.001.00
Will Donaldson4.0028128.007.00
Mark Goodfellow2.00723.503.50

Langholm Cricket Club Under 13's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 13w 1b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
19
76

(20.0 overs)
    
Corey Park b  Lloyd 0
Will Donaldson b  French 0
Gregor Warbeck ct  & b Doyle 4
Kerr Gordon Retired Not Out  32
Thomas Forster b  Irving 7
Ewan Coates ct  b Long 4 3
Mark Goodfellow b  Smith 10
Jamie Devlin b  Smith 0
Michaela Devlin Not Out  0
David Goodfellow  
Eric Goodfellow   1

Wigton U13's Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H.Lloyd2.01212.001.00
M.Dodd2.02000.000.00
E.Miller2.00400.002.00
J.French2.0110110.005.00
L.Doyle2.0011111.005.50
D.Lightfoot2.00700.003.50
P.Young2.001100.005.50
M.Irving2.0012112.006.00
F,Smith2.00623.003.00
W.Long2.0011111.005.50