Scorecard

Langholm Cricket Club 1st XI v Berwick on Sat 03 May 1997 at 1:30pm
Langholm Cricket Club Lost by 94 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Berwick Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 5lb 
for 9 wickets
7
159 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Langholm Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Colin Turk12.0523123.001.92
Steven Johnstone13.052947.252.23
Graham Park13.051334.331.00
Derek Johnstone5.004000.008.00
Neil Stewart6.0035135.005.83
Christopher Tait1.001400.0014.00

Langholm Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w  
for 9 wickets
2
65

(33.3 overs)
    
Graham Park Bowled  7 1
Peter Currie Retired Not Out  0
Colin Turk Caught  0 1
Derek Johnstone Caught  1
Carl Lundberg Caught  2 2
Steven Johnstone Bowled  10
Neil Stewart Bowled  3
Kevin Hughes Bowled  5 1 1
Christopher Tait Caught  10
John Reid Not Out  11 1
Paul Mitchell Caught  14

Berwick Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.