Scorecard

Langholm Cricket Club 2nd XI v Wetheral Sunday XI on Sun 25 Jul 2021 at 14:00
Langholm Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Langholm Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 11w 12b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
35
134

(30.1 overs)
    
Hughie Donaldson b B.Sewell 13
Jay Gordon b O.Sewell 21
Aidan Wilson b Grayson 13
Davie Gordon ct  b Grayson 14
Jake Park lbw O.Sewell 3
Gregor Park lbw O.Sewell 30
Corey Park ct  b O.Sewell 0 1
Chris Stewart lbw B.Sewell 2
Ewan Coates Not Out  1
Tom Henderson ct  b Davis 1
Callum Johnstone b Timperon 2

Wetheral Sunday XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J.Davis7.0129129.004.14
B.Sewell6.0022211.003.67
J.Grayson4.0025212.506.25
O.Spedding4.021100.002.75
Timperon4.1021121.005.04
O.Sewell5.01942.251.80

Wetheral Sunday XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 3w 8b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
23
136 (18.5 overs)
     
O.Spedding Not Out  90
J.Grayson lbw Wilson 11
J.Davis ct & b C.Park 19
B.Sewell Not Out  1
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Langholm Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aidan Wilson7.0050150.007.14
Jake Park4.001800.004.50
Jay Gordon3.002500.008.33
Chris Stewart3.001400.004.67
Corey Park2.0010110.005.00
Ewan Coates0.501000.0012.00